2019 Results of Matches

SATURDAY JULY 20

8:30 am

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square 22 Monarch BBC of Moscow, OH 2

Bear Clan of Flint Rock, MI 15  Eclipse BBC of Elkton, MD 5

Connecticut BBC 12  Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 5

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 11 Phoenix BBC of East Nashville, TN 4

10:15 am

Providence Grays 22  Monarch BBC of Moscow, OH 6

Eclipse BBC of Elkton, MD 16  Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn, NY 8

Bear Clan of Flint Rock, MI 6 Lewes BBC of DE 5

Gettysburg Generals 12 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore, MD 0

Phoenix BBC of East Nashville, TN 17 Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 2

Noon

Providence Grays 15  Iron Side BBC of Allegheny, PA 10

Great Black Swamp Frogs 7 Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn 4

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square, PA 17 Lewes BBC of DE 5

Connecticut BBC 7  Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 6

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 8 Walker Tavern Wheels, MI 5

1:45 pm

Brandywine BBC of West Chester, PA 12 Gettysburg Generals 11

Talbot Fair Plays 13 Addison Mountain Stars 1

Liberty BBC of New Brunswick, NJ 11 Dirigo BBC of Maine 5

Flemington Neshanock 10 Keystone BBC of Harrisburg, PA 0

Walker Tavern Wheels 13 Rising Sun BBC of MD 11

3:30 pm

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 16 Iron Side BBC of Allegheny, PA 4

Talbot Fair Plays 25 Liberty BBC of New Brunswick 6

Flemington Neshanock 8 Addison Mountain Stars 1

Rising Sun BBC 6 Dirigo BBC of Maine 5

Keystone BBC of Harrisburg 18 Great Swamp Frogs, OH 14

SUNDAY JULY 21

8:00am

Bear Clan BBC 11 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

Elkton Eclipse 24 East Nashville Phoenix BBC 4

Talbot Fair Plays 10 Providence Grays 6

Gettysburg Generals 16 Maine Dirigo 5

Walker Tavern Wheels vs West Chester Brandywines

9;45 am

Bearn Clan of Flint Rock, MI 13 Flemington Neshanock 10

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 East Nashville Phoenix 4

Providence Grays 10 Gettysburg Generals 9

Talbot Fair Plays 5 Walker Tavern Wheels 3

Maine Dirigo 12 West Chester Brandywines 9

11:30 am

Great Swamp Frogs 12 Flemington Neshanock 8

Connecticut BBC 11 Harrisburg Keystones 8

Addison Mountain Stars 19 Moscow Monarchs 3

Brooklyn Eckfords 4 Kennett Square Mohicans 3

Lewes BBC 14 New Brunswick Liberty 2

1:15 pm

Allegheny Iron Sides 15 Philadelphia Athletics 6

Elkton Eclipse 11 Great Swamp Frogs 5

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Rising Sun BBC 1

Lewes BBC 15 Moscow Monarchs 4

Addison Mountain Stars 20 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 6

3:00 pm

Harrisburg Keystones 13 Philadelphia Athletics 1

Rising Sun BBC 16 Allegheny Iron Sides 6

Connecticut BBC 12 Kennett Square Mohicans 1